2018 RESULTS2019-01-08T08:32:05+00:00

Phillip Island, Topstage Vic Time Attack, April 6th 2018

END OF DAY RESULTS

Session 1:

PosCarCompetitor/TeamDriverVehicleCapCLLapFastest Lap
15Integrated MotorsportAWD
259GASAWD
358VsportRNA
413Vspec PerformanceAWD
54Vic Time AttackROT
653Owen TrussRT
750RacePace MotorsportAWD
88Team GulasiAWD
91Tilton Interiors RacingAWD
1049Porter Performance/Nulon RT
1125Team Chelva/UnitexFNA
1228Team EXE OTRAWD
1321Farina Built GTA
1410Morice Motorsport
1526Lightyear Composites
1634Trent Grubel Motorsport
1757Elusive Racing
1862Wolf Engine Management Systems
1923Turbo Charlie Racing/Migs Crew
2035Bill Spec Racing
2142Arnold's Fruit Markets
2211CJA Motorsports/QLD Law Group
2360Carbon Plus
2420Migs Crew
2552Wahring Race Works
2616BYP Racing/Migs Crew
2722Migs Crew
2861Close Enough Racing
297Garage 88
3031Gazoza
3137Harrop Engineering
3218BYP Racing
3319Team BYP
343Pro Speed Racing
3551Porter Performance/Nulon
366SuperPro Evo
3754Project 7Dere
3838Harrop Engineering
3939Traction Garage
4017BYP Racing
419Milspec
4236Honed
4356Namikon Automotive Detailing
4446
4514Team Russell
4648Porter Performance/Nulon
4740Race Equipped
4841Cosmic Performance
4955
5047Mora Motorsports
5145Mora Motorsports
5227
5332Gazoza
33
24Martini Racing Products
30
29Gazoza
43Vivid Motorsports

Session 2:

Session 3:

Session 4:

Session 5:

Session 6:


Phillip Island, Topstage Vic Time Attack, April 7st 2017

END OF DAY RESULTS

Topstage Vic Time Attack 2017 Results


Phillip Island, Topstage Vic Time Attack, April 1st 2016

END OF DAY RESULTS

RESULTS for BREMAR AUTOMOTION – MODIFIED CLASS

Place Competitor No Vehicle Class Time
1 Matt Longhurst 10 Nissan GTR MODIFIED 1:36.6554*
2 Rhys Howell 7 Nissan R32 GTR MODIFIED 1:38.0037
3 Blaise Paris 8 Mazda RX7 FD MODIFIED 1:38.9719
4 Freddy Carbon 1 Nissan S14 MODIFIED 1:40.7518
5 Edward Sansil 21 Mitsubishi Evo 9 MODIFIED 1:41.4341
6 Benny Tran 3 Honda Civic MODIFIED 1:44.3098
7 Herbert Hugon 14 Nissan R34 MODIFIED 1:45.1534
8 Anthony Finn 9 Mazda RX7 FD MODIFIED 1:46.7573
9 Phil   Sutcliffe 24 Nissan GTR MODIFIED 1:47.5183
10 Ben Lipman 11 Toyota JZZ30 Soarer MODIFIED 1:50.2385
11 David Napoleone 28 Honda Civic MODIFIED 1:52.4768
12 Justin Gaujenieks 26 Toyota MR-S MODIFIED 1:58.2189
13 Duncan Shiu 18 Honda Integra MODIFIED 1:59.4781

 Phillip Island Vic Time Attack 2016 – Bremar Automotion sponsored Modified Class Champion – Matt Longhurst’s Blue No 10 – Nissan GTR

 VTA 2016 Modified class winning vehicle 

Place winners @ Phillip Island Vic Time Attack 2016 – Bremar Automotion Sponsored – Modified Class

VTA 2016 Modified Class winners podium

Brett Longhurst on the left from Bremar Automotion who presented trophies to the 2016 Vic Time Attack modified class champion Matt Longhurst, second place winner Rhys Howell, and third place winner Blaise Paris. Jason Dorrington – VTA representative on the right.

RESULTS for HARROP ENGINEERING STREET CLASS

Place Competitor No Vehicle Class Time
1 John Richardson 22 Nissan R33 GT STREET 1:44.2053*
2 Ben Schoots 15 Toyota 86 STREET 1:47.1870
3 Vel Tomic 4 Honda Civic STREET 1:48.9704
4 Daniel Meredith 2 Honda Civic STREET 1:49.8921
5 Anthony Rodrigues 6 Mazda RX7 FD STREET 1:50.4754
6 Michael Trajkovski 5 Honda S2000 STREET 1:50.7350
7 Yuan Rui Li 27 BMW 1M STREET 1:50.9385
8 Kenny Nguyen 17 Honda Integra STREET 1:52.7429
9 Anthony Halwagy 19 Honda Civic EG STREET 1:52.9250
10 Ben Jonhson 13 Honda S2000 STREET 1:53.0100
11 Craig Pisa 25 Subaru WRX STI STREET 1:53.2393
12 Benjamin Haywood 20 Honda Civic STREET 1:55.5124
13 Jason Storace 29 Nissan 370Z STREET 2:01.9065
14 Iain Thomson 23 Holden HSV GTS STREET 2:07.0674

 

Vic Time Attack 2016 – Harrop Engineering sponsored  Street Class Champion – John Richardson’s Black no 22 – Nissan R33

VTA 2016 Street Class winning vehicle

Place winners @ Phillip Island Vic Time Attack 2016 – Harrop Engineering Sponsored – Street Class

VTA 2016 Street Class winners podium

Heath Moore from Harrop Engineering on the left who presented trophies to the 2016 Vic Time Attack street class champion John Richardson, second place winner Ben Schoots and third place winner Vel Tomic. Jason Dorrington – VTA representative on the right


Vic Time Attack 2016 Sub-category winners: –
 

Fullnet Security sponsored Front Wheel Drive – Naturally Aspirated
Modified – Benny Tran
Street – Kenny Nguyen

Fullnet Security sponsored Front Wheel Drive – Induction
Street – Vel Tomic                              

Direct Clutch Services sponsored Fastest Rear Wheel Drive – Naturally Aspirated
Modified – Anthony Finn
Street – Ben Johnson

Direct Clutch Services sponsored Fastest Rear Wheel Drive – Induction
Modified – Rhys Howell
Street – John Richardson

Maztech Motorsports sponsored Fastest Rotary
Modified –Blaise Paris
Street – Anthony Rodrigues

Aftermarket Industries sponsored Fastest All Wheel Drive
Modified – Matt Longhurst
Street – Craig Pisa

2016 Vic Time Attack Event Best Presented Vehicle
Phil Sutcliffe in the Nissan GTR35

2016 Vic time Attack Event Promoters Choice
Ben Limpan in the Toyota Soarer

Congratulations to all of the winners of the 2016 Vic Time Attack at Phillip Island, and a big thank you to the 2016 sponsors and partners.